Advising

Curriculum Programs and Advisors

Download the PDF

Advisor Table

CURRICULUM

CURRICULUM ADVISOR

PHONE

LOCATION

A45110

A10300RN

ADN(Registered Nurse)

Pre-RN (New Students)

In House Transfer

Students,

Readmits & RIBN

Penny Glover (A-D)

Amanda Laughlin (E-H)

Molly Wells (I-L)

Melissa Peoples (M-O)

Desiree Dupree (P-R)

Wendy Laney (S-V)

Millie House (W-Z)

Kent Dickerson

940-6407

940-6493

940-6265

940-6409

940-6206

940-6406

940-6324

940-6205

12-1236

12-1229

12-1225

12-1235

12-1228

12-1236

12-1226

12-1237

A15100

Agri-Business

Billy Askew

940-6304

3-113A

A10100

A10300

A10400

Associate in Arts

General Education

Associate in Science

Chad Smith (A)

Amanda Carlisle(B-BL)

Mike Davis (BM-BZ)

Laurie Evans (C)

Ben Deck (D)

Bonnie Sadler (E-F)

Joseph Alford (G)

Suzanne Stotesbury (H-I)

Kate Purvis (J-K)

Regina Price (L)

Krystal Taylor (M-ML)

Kim Mullis (MM-O)

Ashleigh Howard (P-Q)

Ronald Baldwin (R-RL)

Justin Littlefield (RM-RZ)

Keith Lyon (S-SL)

Amanda Stevens (SM-SZ)

Stacey Russell (T)

Misty Jones (U, V)

Elizabeth Brown (W)

Jose Mendoza (X,Y,Z)

940-6305

940-6316

940-6367

940-6303

940-6369

940-6256

940-6283

940-6339

940-6247

940-6481

940-6333

940-6320

940-6449

940-6278

940-6319

940-6377

940-6381

940-6421

940-6490

940-6342

940-6294

9-939

9-940

3-109

3-108

3-119

3-101

3-123

3-107

1-5

3-103

9-938

3-105

3-121

5-6

3-104

3-121

3-106

3-119

3-102

9-941

3-120

A60160

Automotive Systems

Bryan Van Gyzen (A-Z)

940-6329

2-108B

C55120

BLET

Larry Barnes

940-6228

10B-103

A25120

Business Administration

Donna Dunn (A-J)

Cynthia King (K-Z)

940-6335

940-6331

2-111G

2-120A

A25590

Computer Information Technology

Robin Lilley (A-Z)

940-6330

2-132A

A55140

C55400

Cosmetology

Nail Technology

Dora Scherer (A-J)

Kim Moulden (K-Z)

940-6226

940-6469

11-09

11-05

A55180

Criminal Justice

Ben Morris (A-K)

Crystal Watts (L-Z)

940-6374

940-6268

2-111C

2-111A

A55220

Early Childhood Education

SECU Partnership

Jessica Mann

Gerald Baldwin(ECU)

940-6368

940-6384

11-28D

11-21

A40180

A40200

Electrical Engineering

Electronics Engineering

Ben Cole

940-6418

2-105

A45380

Human Services Tech.

Ann Barnes

940-6361

11-28C

D45660

A10300PN

LPN

Pre-Practical Nursing

Aino Jackson (A-I)

Denise King (J-P)

LeeAnne Oliver (Q-Z)

940-6395

940-6318

940-6408

12-1239

12-1238

12-1240

A40320

Mechanical Engineering

Matthew Lincoln

940-6279

4-104A

A45420

A10300ML

MLT

Pre-Medical Laboratory

Fashikie Smith

940-6285

12-1230

A25310

Medical Office Adm.

Carol Ingalls (A-L)

Jim Hill (M-Z)

940-6495

940-6229

2-123A

2-121A

A25370

Office Administration

Carol Ingalls (A-L)

Jim Hill (M-Z)

940-6495

940-6229

2-123A

2-121A

A50420

Welding

Ted Clayton

940-6224

4-110A

CCPP

High School Students

Steve Jones

Stacy Jones

Dana Sauls

Bandon Lewis

940-6497

940-6359

940-6391

940-6312

10

10

10

10

T90990

Special Credit

Lisa Hill (A-L)

Ben Morris (M-Z)

940-6223

940-6374

3-110

2-111C